@ The New Museum of Networked Art
The Blog

SFC – Shoah Film Collection

SFC - Shoah Film Collection

CologneOFF 2011 is happy to start screening events including selections from SFC – Shoah Film Collection
curated by Agricola de Cologne

at
CologneOFF 2011 Arad
31 March – 2 April 2011
Arad Art Museum (Romania)
–> http://coff.newmediafest.org/blog/?page_id=953

Selection I

Agricola de Cologne (Germany) – Memory Game, 2010, 8:00
Brian Delevie (USA) – Haggadah, 2007, 13:03
Alicia Felberbaum (UK) – Undressing Room, 2009, 4:30
Shon Kim (South Korea) – Latent Sorrow – 2006, 3:30
Branko Miliskovic (Serbia) – Detention Paradise, 2009, 7:40
Jay Needham (USA) – This is a Recording, 2009, 4:29
Doris Neidl (Austria) – If this is a Man, 2009, 5:09
Miri Nishri (Israel) – Troubled Water, 2007, 12:00
Cezary Ostrowski (Poland) – The Place, 2009, 5:08
Doron Polak & Uri Dushy (Israel) – RED (1), 2008, 7 Minutes
Nathania Rubin (USA) – My Girl Burn, 2009, 2:54 – Anne on Hades, 2009, 4:10 –
Jens Salander (Sweden) – The Colossus by the Sea, 2005, 10.00 –
Daveed Shwartz (Israel) – I saw a Mountain, 2009, 5:00
Anders Weberg (SWE) – Mamo, 2008, 2:30

2.
CologneOFF 2011 Baltic Sea
http://coff.newmediafest.org/blog/?page_id=1059
Szczecin (Poland) 12-14 May 2011
http://coff.newmediafest.org/blog/?page_id=1143

Selection II

Agricola de Cologne (Germany) – Memory Game, 2010, 8:00
Paolo Bonfiglio (Italy) – Mortale, 2009, 6:48
Antti Savela (SWE) – Matka, 2009, 3:33 –
Brian Delevie (USA) – Haggadah, 2007, 13:03
Felice Hapetzeder (SWE) – Origin On Re-cut Trailer, 2009, 7:02
Anetta Kapon (USA) – My German Vocabulary, 2007, 2:09
Heike Liss & Thea Farhadian (USA) – ZeroPointTwo, 2007, 18:00
Branko Miliskovic (Serbia) – Detention Paradise, 2009, 7:40
Doris Neidl (Austria) – If this is a Man, 2009, 5:09
Cezary Ostrowski (Poland) – The Place, 2009, 5:08
Jens Salander (Sweden) – The Colossus by the Sea, 2005, 10.00 –
Daveed Shwartz (Israel) – I saw a Mountain, 2009, 5:00

3.
CologneOFF 2011 Baltic Sea
http://coff.newmediafest.org/blog/?page_id=1059
19-21 May 2011 – St. Petersburg
http://coff.newmediafest.org/blog/?page_id=1156
–>

Selection III

Doron Polak & Uri Dushy (Israel) – RED (1& 2), 2008, 11:30
Agricola de Cologne (Germany) – Memory Game, 2010, 8:00
David R. Burns (USA) – Zikaron, 2010, 1:45
Yochai Avrahami and Karin Eliyahu (Israel) – “From the Middle to the Start”, 2009, 5:00
Grace Graupe-Pillard (USA) – Moving Through The Brambles of Memory, 4:00, 2010
Sean Burn (UK) – Turn the Book Around, 2009, 1:42
Tammy Mike Laufer (Israel) – Memory of the Holocaust is not dead!, 2009, 7:05
Lukas Matejka (Slovakia) – E-A = sEx and wAr, 2009. 3:04
Dana Levy (Israel) – Time with Franz, 2005, 10:00
Isobel Blank (Italy) – If a spot of human lasts, 2009, 3:57
Alicia Felberbaum (UK) – Undressing Room, 2009, 4:30
Boris Sribar (Serbia) – I love you so much, I would kill for you, 2009, 3:50