@ The New Museum of Networked Art
The Blog

CologneOFF 2014 Germany III

coff2014_10Y_large_cut_320

artist talk with
Agricola de Cologne
@ Onomato e.V. art association Düsseldorf
http://onomato-verein.de/termine/index.html?a=3&level=1
25 September 2014

onomato2014

Agricola de Cologne presents CologneOFF X and the making of,
he prepared two personal screening programs

List of Videos

Selection I – Alienated Territory
(50 minutes)
George Afedzi-Hughes (Ghana) – Dodge West, 2014, 4:00
Pinina Podesta (Italy) – Sound Visionary, 2014, 3:06
Alexandra Anikina (Russia) – Some Entropy in Your Tea, 2013, 8:15
Maria Korporal (Netherlands) – {Naked}, 2012, 4:01
Marina Fomenko (Russia) – Not Water, 2014, 4:44
Isabel Del Pulgar (Spain) – Ossum, 2014, 9:20
Katina Bitsicas (USA) – Anonymous Autopsy, 2014, 4:26
Robert Quelven (France) – La Topologie des 9 Cercles – #6, 2013, 5:40
Saman Namnik (Iran) – Illusionists, 2014, 6:00
Tamim Jamshed (Ireland) – Only the Lonely, 2013, 3:48
Valerio Murat and Antonio Poce (Italy) – Meine Meimat, 2012, 4:32
Istvan Horkay (Hungary) – Tenebrae, 2012, 6:00

Selection II
One Minute Wonder (30 minutes)
Helena Alvesalo (Sweden) – Microfilm 6, 2013, 1:00
Art al Quadrat (Spain) – Videodictionary Art al Quadrat-M-Made in, 2013, 1:00
Barbara de Azevedo (Brazil) – Time Images, 2012, 1:00
Giulio Boato (Italy) – The sleep of reason produces monsters, 2012, 1:00
Betty Boehm (Germany) – A Stair Dance, 2008, 1:09
Luigia Cardarelli (Italy) – The Unspoken Words, 2014, 1:09
Iván Rojas Carvacho (Spain) – Atomic Breatfast, 2013, 1:32
Oksana Chepilik (Ukraine) – The Reborn, 2013, 1:00
Timothée Corteggiani & Nathalie Giraud (France) – The girl with the red balloons, 2013, 1:00
Nynke Deinema (NL) – The Mummer, 2014, 1:33
Diego Deloscampos (Uruguay) – A Vanishingly Small Attempt, 2013, 1:00
Sandrine Deumier (France) – UnReality, 2012, 1:00
DONAU (Daniel Lachenmeier, Andreas Thierstein) (CH) – Paillasson, 2011, 1.08
Max Hattler (Germany/UK) – Stop The Show, 2013, 1:00
David Hochgatterer (Austria) – Matches, 2012, 1:40
Jonathan Johnson (USA) – Blind Return, 2014, 1:00
Laurie Joly (France) – 000000002, 2007, 1:00
David King (Australia) – What if You Woke One Day…?, 2013, 1:00
Lucija Konda Labas (Croatia) – Networking, 2012, 1:00
Igor Krasik (Germany) – Breakadventure , 2014, 1:18
Mauri Lehtonen (Finland) – Jump, 2014, 1:00
Jerome Chia-Horng Lin (Taiwan) – The Journey of Water within Roses, 2014, 1:30,
Grant Petrey (UK) – Semaphore, 2013, 1:15
Tatiana Poliektova, Olga Poliektova (Russia) – Warm Liguria, 2013, 1:00
Lisi Prada (Spain) – Water- Food for Your Eyes, 2014, 1:00
Carlos Matías Ramacciotti/Rafael Perez Boero (Ar) – Boccacion, 2013, 1:00
Johanna Reich (Germany) – Pleinair, 2013, 1:00
Flako Rojas (Venezuela/Belgium) – Cantico, 2013, 1:16
Marta Szulz (PL) – e/motions, 2012, 1:00
Karin Till (Australia) – Elemental, 2014, 1:00